Football ranking: Five new teams enter the top 10

Football ranking: Five new teams enter the top 10

(Andy Bokelman)

Soccer

CHSAA

On this week’s ballot, all the No. 1 groups remained the identical, whereas 5 new groups entered the highest 10.

The rankings, voted on by the coaches, are the official polls of the Affiliation. Polls are launched each Monday in the course of the common season.

Full standings for all lessons are under.


Soccer Polls CHSAANow.com

Voted for by coaches statewide. New voters can register by emailing [email protected] and [email protected] These rankings is not going to be thought-about within the playoff standings.

Class 5A
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 Cherry Stream (18) 7-1 180 1 6W
2 Christian worth 6-2 152 2 4W
3 Ralston Valley 6-2 130 3 3W
4 Columbine 7-1 121 4 1W
5 Regis Jesuit 5-3 89 5 3W
6 Thunder Ridge 8-0 77 6 8W
seven grandview 6-2 71 seven 1W
8 Pine Creek 6-2 49 8 1W
9 Legacy 6-2 36 ten 6W
ten fossil crest 7-1 17 6W
Others receiving votes:
Arapahoe 16, Mountain Vista 16, Rock Canyon 16, Fountain-Fort Carson 7, Fairview 6, Eaglecrest 4, Legend 3
Deserted:
Rock Canyon (9)
Class 4A
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 Palmer Ridge (13) 8-0 165 1 8W
2 Champ-de-Broom (3) 8-0 156 2 8W
3 Nation of affection (1) 7-1 137 3 7W
4 montrose 6-2 104 4 6W
5 Ponderosa 6-2 94 6 2W
6 Denver South 7-1 91 5 4W
seven Vista Ridge 6-2 56 8 5W
8 Monument of Fruita 6-2 48 seven 2W
9 Inheritance 6-2 33 ten 6W
ten Mesa Ridge 6-2 22 9 5W
Others receiving votes:
Erie 13, Golden 6, Dakota Ridge 5, Pueblo West 4, Windsor 1
Deserted:
None.
Class 3A
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 Roosevelt (11) 7-0 153 1 7W
2 Durango (4) 6-1 145 2 5W
3 Inexperienced Mountain 7-0 125 3 7W
4 Lutheran (1) 5-2 113 4 2W
5 Northridge 6-1 74 5 1L
6 resurrection christian 6-1 67 6 1W
seven Evergreen 5-2 56 seven 1W
8 Holy household 4-3 45 9 1W
9 East Pueblo 6-1 37 8 3W
ten Summit 6-1 34 ten 1W
Others receiving votes:
Frederick 16, Pueblo Central 8, Thompson Valley 5, George Washington 2
Deserted:
None.
Class 2A
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 The Classical Academy (12) 7-0 157 1 7W
2 Delta (4) 7-0 147 2 7W
3 Eatons (1) 6-1 135 3 6W
4 Basalt 7-0 103 4 7W
5 Florence 6-1 87 6 6W
6 The Academy 6-1 84 5 3W
seven Elizabeth 6-1 70 seven 4W
8 Alamosa 5-2 46 4W
9 Moffat County 5-2 30 8 1L
ten Montezuma-Cortez 6-2 16 9 1L
Others receiving votes:
Berthoud 13, Bennett 11, Brush 8, D’Evelyn 8, Woodland Park 8, College 5, Rifle 3, La Junta 2, Salida 2
Deserted:
Burgdorf (10)
Class 1A
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 Lemon (13) 7-0 130 1 7W
2 Ray 5-2 115 2 1W
3 Strasbourg 6-1 93 4 4W
4 Yuma 6-1 87 3 1L
5 Mount Vista 7-0 79 5 7W
6 Wiggins 5-2 67 6 2W
seven buena vista 5-2 48 seven 3W
8 Gunnison 6-2 46 8 5W
9 Centaur 5-2 24 9 4W
ten Softer 4-3 13 ten 2L
Others receiving votes:
Rye 8, Colorado Springs Christian 3, Flatirons Academy 2
Deserted:
None.
8 males
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 Haxtun (15) 7-0 150 1 7W
2 Dove Creek 7-0 125 2 7W
3 Simla 7-0 103 3 7W
4 Mancos 6-2 86 5 1W
5 Lyons 7-0 81 6 7W
6 Crowley County 7-0 74 4 7W
seven holly 6-1 52 9 5W
8 Akron 5-2 49 ten 2W
9 Merino 5-2 34 3W
ten Sanford 5-2 20 1W
Others receiving votes:
West Grand 16, Vail Christian 10, Hayden 8, Swink 7, Dayspring Christian Academy 4, Caliche 3, Wiley 2, McClave 1
Deserted:
Caliche (8), West Grand (7)
6 males
R.Ok. CREW WL PLS please STRK
1 Stratford (13) 8-0 139 1 8W
2 Flemish (2) 6-1 135 2 3W
3 Arickaree 7-1 115 4 3W
4 Cheyenne Nicely 5-3 84 6 3W
5 Otis 6-2 80 3 2L
6 Genoa-Hugo 6-2 79 5 2W
seven Grenade 5-3 70 8 1W
8 Eds 5-3 44 seven 1L
9 North Park 5-2 29 5W
ten Branson/Kim 6-2 21 9 1W
Others receiving votes:
Cheraw 13, Sierra Grande 7, Prairie 5, Briggsdale 2, Deer Path 1, Idalia 1
Deserted:
Meadow (10)

#Soccer #rating #groups #enter #high

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.